As a cationic surfactant, the biocidal efficacy of BKC 80% solution depends on its capability of binding to intracellular membranes and disrupting cell biochemical processes.
Readily pourable, palm-derived, high foaming, anionic surfactant used in the chemical formulating and detergent manufacturing industries. It is a higher foaming variation of Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS)
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) is a widely used surfactant in cleaning products, cosmetic, and personal care products.
if it’s a powder, it’s concentrated (typically 95% w/w)
if it’s a liquid, it’s a dilute solution (typically 27% w/w)
ALPHOX – 200 is an ethylene oxide of alkyl phenol. It is a pale coloured liquid soluble in water, chloroform, carbon tetrachloride, glycol ethers, vegetable oils and insoluble in mineral oil, kerosene.ALPHOX – 200
Cocamide DEA, or cocamide diethanolamine, is a diethanolamide made by reacting the mixture of fatty acids from coconut oils with diethanolamine. It is a viscous liquid and is used as a foaming agent in bath products like shampoos and hand soaps, and in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent.
This product is 85% triethanolamine and is used in laundry detergents, hand dish washing detergents, degreasers, hard surface cleaners and multifunctional detergents and disinfectants. It is also used as an alkali agent in automobile shampoos, polishing waxes, and multifunctional cleaners.
Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAPB) is a mixture of closely related organic compounds derived from coconut oil and dimethylaminopropylamine. CAPB is available as a viscous pale yellow solution and it is used as a surfactant in personal care products. The name reflects that the major part of the molecule, the lauric acid group, is derived from coconut oil. Cocamidopropyl betaine to a significant degree has replaced cocamide DEA.
Pine oil is an essential oil obtained by the steam distillation of stumps, needles, twigs and cones from a variety of species of pine, Our Pine Oil Emulsifier gives an clear stable Concentrate and a thick milky white stable emulsion when mixed with water.
Acid Thickener is a cationic surfactant that was originally designed to thicken hydrochloric acid
Phenolic compounds are a large class of plant secondary metabolites, showing a diversity of structures, from rather simple structures, e.g. phenolicacids, through polyphenols such as flavonoids, that comprise several groups, to polymeric compounds
The hydrophilic groups in this compound are polyethers also known as polyoxyethylene groups, which are polymers of ethylene oxide.
Acid slurry is a sulphonation product made by sulphonation of linear alkyl benzene by oleum or so3 or sulphuric acid
Rosin are produced by heating fresh liquid resin to vaporize the volatile liquid terpene components.
EGMS (glycol monostearate or ethylene glycol monostearate) or Glycol Stearate, is the ester derived from Stearic Acid and Ethylene Glycol. EGMS is Vegetable derived.
Glycerol monostearate, commonly known as GMS, is a monoglyceride commonly used as an emulsifier in foods. It takes the form of a white, odorless, and sweet-tasting flaky powder that is hygroscopic. Chemically it is the glycerol ester of stearic acid.